Close
sales@twooceansangling.co.nz
Open hours: Monday-Friday 8am to 5pm
Two Oceans Angling NZ– Privacy Policy

 

Your Privacy is very important to us at Two Oceans Angling NZ. This Privacy Policy governs our
collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as defined in the Privacy Act 1993. We
may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Listed below are the key questions and points
regarding Two Oceans Angling NZ’s collection and use of your personal information. Should you have
any concerns surrounding this policy, and anything stated within it, please feel free to contact us at
Sales@twooceansangling.co.nz or 021 827 791.

What kind of personal information do we collect?

 Name.
 Contact information (phone number/address/email address).
 Billing or purchase information.

We collect your personal information in order to:

 Respond to any inquiry you may make regarding our services and products.
 Provide you with information regarding your order.
 Process your order.
 Email you with special offers on other products and services that we think you may like.

How do we store your information?

 Our company takes all reasonable steps to protect your personal information.
 Any personal information data that is collected is stored on our secure https website.

Do we share your personal information with anyone?

 Your personal information data is not shared with a 3 rd Party.
 However, when Two Oceans Angling NZ processes your order, we may send your data to
credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.
 Your information will be shared if it is requested by lawful authorities to aid in a criminal
investigation.
How long do we hold your personal information for?
 Two Oceans Angling NZ will hold onto your personal information as long as administratively
necessary.

Accessing and/or Correcting your personal information:

 You can contact us to correct or confirm what personal information we hold about you by
contacting Two Oceans Angling NZ.
 Contact can be made through emailing Two Oceans Angling NZ at
Sales@twooceansangling.co.nz or alternatively contacting 021 827 791 .